PROGRAMME FOR THE 2016 EDITION

Thursday 17th November 2016

Program 1

Thursday 17th November 2016, 18:00 

Sky Hopinka - Jaaji Approx. 

Caroline Key - Speech Memory 

Lisa Truttmann & Behrouz Rae - Babash 

Jenny Brady - Going to the Mountain 

Jenny Brady - Wow and Flutter

 

Program 2

Thursday 17th November 2016, 20:00 

James N. Kienitz Wilkins - Special Features 

Helen Anna Flanagan - Friday

Jesse McLean - Somewhere we only know 

Jennifer Reeder - A Million Miles Away

Michael Robinson - The dark, Krystle 

Friday 18th November 2016

Program 3

Friday 18th November 2016, 18:00 

Juliane Jaschnow & Stefanie Schroeder - [ˈdʊŋkl̩ˌdɔɪ̯ʧlant] 

Genevieve Lutkin - The Palace  

Sirah Foighel Brutmann & Eitan Efrat - Nude Descending a Staircase  

Aglaia Konrad - La Scala 

Claire Davies - GIF Cat GIF

Ana Vaz - Amerika: Bahia de las Flechas

Program 4: Battles

Friday 18th November 2016, 19:45 

Isabelle Tollenaere - Battles

 

Saturday 19th November 2016

Workshop: Politics of the Amateur Image

Saturday 19th November 2016, 13:00 - 15:00 

Participants: Noah Angell, Francis Gooding, Onyeka Igwe

Moderated by: Richard MacDonald

Program 5

Saturday 19th November 2016, 15:15

Elizabeth Webb & Lisa Truttmann - Tabula Rasa

Azadeh Navai - Friday Mosque 

Sofia Canales - Mujer 

Christina C Nguyen - Parallel Inquiries 

Jamie Jenkinson - Ladybird 

Asta Lynge - Camera Shake 

Zachary Epcar - Return to Forms 

Program 6

Saturday 19th November 2016, 17:45

Patrick Hough - Object Interviews 1  

Monika Czyzyk - I Sent Him a Rabbit  

Patrick Hough - Object Interviews 2 

James N Kienitz Wilkins - B-ROLL with Andre 

Patrick Hough - Object Interviews 3 

Onyeka Igwe - We Need New Names 

Program 7

Saturday 19th November 2016, 19:45

Maeve Brennan - Jerusalem Pink

Anna Zett - This Unwieldy Object 

Sunday 20th November 2016

Program 8

Sunday 20th November 2016, 16:00

Jaakko Pallasvuo & MSL - Bridge Over Troubled Water 

Daniel Schioler - Then Then Then 

Elise Florenty & Marcel Turkowsky - A Short Organon For The Hero 

Sirah Foighel Brutmann & Eitan Efrat - Orientation

Program 9

Sunday 20th November 2016, 18:00

Jakob Ohrt Nielsen - Now only the eye can catch 

Rebecca Baron - Detour De Force    

Andrew Kim - Will O' The Wisp 

Sarah Wood - I Am A Spy

Program 10: 88:88

Sunday 20th November 2016, 20:30

Isiah Medina - 88:88